Bayside Academy releases Spring Honor Roll

Staff Report
Posted 7/21/22

Upper School – Second Semester Honor RollStudents with a 4.0 or higher weighted GPA were awarded High Honors. Students with a 3.0 or higher weighted GPA received Honors.Ninth GradeHigh Honors: …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Bayside Academy releases Spring Honor Roll

Posted

Upper School – Second Semester Honor Roll

Students with a 4.0 or higher weighted GPA were awarded High Honors. Students with a 3.0 or higher weighted GPA received Honors.

Ninth Grade

High Honors: Anna Camille Ahrendt, Courtney Baker, Mena Brevard, Mai Mai Chatwood, Adriane Clemens, Woodie Collins, Catherine Doyle, Jared Dull, Sophia Haines, Molly Hughes, Lanee Imperato, Brecken Laliberte, Marlee Mackin, Virginia McCrory, Abby McDonald, Jack McKean, Madelyn McKean, Atkins McMillan, Annie Midyett, Jana Ryals, Halle Shilston, Misty Kate Smith, Jacob Stallworth, Kate VanDerHeyden, Amelia Wells, Luke White, Eli Williams and Hudson Wilmott.

Honors: Elin Backman, Montgomery Beall, Brandon Brevard, Burk Brown, Anderson Buckner, Marcella Covington, Grace Dawson, Christian Duckworth, Madeline Dudley, Gracie Eason, Luke Ferguson, Harrison Foster, Lynnen Hackney, Molly Hagan, Micah Howard, Kate Huey, Amelia Marron, Caroline Marron, Libby Moore, Presley Putnam, Aiden Seward, Sarah Sommerville, MJ Strickland, Wilks Tickle, Nolan Tkac, Miles Uter, Sidney Vivier, Sailor Watson, Katie Whitehead and Mary Chapel Whitehead.

10th Grade

High Honors: Emma Atkinson, Mia Bindon, Nina Dowhan, Trent Duncan, Marykate Foster, Lily Frailie, Lucy Frailie, Julia Hall, Jack Hicks, Michael Klimjack, Maggie Lyons, Genevieve Magli, Georgia McInnis, Rhett Montgomery, Tait Moore, Reid Nagle, Starla Ou, Frannie Partin, Jessie Phillips, Susan Pittman, Maxwell Powell, Blakeley Robbins, Jack Roussos, Isabelle Rutland, Kaytlin Sellers, Miller Stokes, McRae Taul, Graham Uter and Ramey Webb.

Honors: Thomas Allison, Cameron Baker, Ella Barrois, Teague Broadhead, Allysa Bullock, Mary Helen Callaway, Marie-Claire Chretien, Anne Grey Clarke, Mary Frances Collins, Thomas Cunningham, Ally Douglas, Maysie Douglas, Will Easterling, Elizabeth Ernest, Carson Joyner, Mary Michael King, David Lilley, Sage McCormick, Robert Moulthrop, Drew Murphy, Emma Grace Parvin, Maggie Paul, Gatlin Pitts, Mary Lacy Radcliff, Rylee Roberts, Catie Sanders, Tessa Santelices, Ella Gray Snedeker, Ivy Steiner, Causey Thompson, Hayden Travis, Addie Tripp, Noel Turner and Tucker Watkins.

11th Grade

High Honors: Sam Beall, Samuel Carpenter, Blai Cebrian Claramunt, Elizabeth Chen, Katie Clements, Amelia Cunningham, Kylee Ellis, Wilson Engeriser, Kate Ginger, Lauren Godwin, Taylor Goodrich, Claire Hamilton, Hunter Hyderally, John Henry Johnson, Augusta Lane Jones, John Will Kirkland, Faith Lindsey, Hope Lindsey, Ryan McCullough, Miranda McDonald, Trey McKean, Beverley Milteer, Millison Mixon, Marlee Moore, Nicole Nager, Sadie Postle, Ty Postle, Jonah Rubio, Victoria Rutland and Ballard Sweat.

Honors: Ciara Allison, Molly Barkan, Maggie Britt, Elle Brown, Abigail Counselman, Trae Duncan, Josh Gunther, Josie Head, Sarah Higginbotham, Pierce Horton, Joe Howell, Joey Jones, Joseph Lilley, Zoe Makamson, Lillie McInnis, Libbi Melendez, Cade Morris, JT Neill, Cecil Pinkston, Claire Prickett, Ashton Rowland, Clara Ryals, Tipton Smith, Jacob Stewart, Quinn Taylor, Cooper White and Jack Woods.

12th Grade

High Honors: Cole Boswell, Patterson Branyon, Ella Broadhead, Camille Buckner, Caroline Crum, Jackson DeLaney, Claire Donald, Ethan Dull, Hoke Fellers, Les Gaillard, Ty Hartman, Leah Jha, David Klimjack, Cole Komyati, Angus Ladd, Cason Lane, Jay Loper, Hudson McClure, John McGlasson, William Morrison, Annie Neill, Brett Nestande, Jackson Olsen, Peyton Phillips, Ashlyn Powers, Gerrit Robbins, Lilly Rubio, Gracie Sims, Zach Smart, Grace Steele, Rhia Tkac, Ben VanDerHeyden and Walker Watson.

Honors: Stillwell Bacon, Leo Baeckman, Davis Beall, Logan Brown, Davis Cain, Caroline Chastang, Patrick Daves, Brantley DeValk, Henry Dowhan, Patrick Ellison, Ty Ferguson, Andrew Flad, Sellers Hixson, Zak Langham, Jack Lepere, O'Melia Macpherson, Landon McLean, Ben Northcutt, Alex Partin, Collins Terry, Jake Tripp, Avery VanderMeeden, Zach Vickers, Drew Wells, Luci Wilkinson, Taylor Williams and George Yow.

Middle School – Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Students with all A's received High Honors. Students with all A's and B's received Honors.

Fifth Grade

High Honors: Cate Cooper, Emmie Crocker, Abby DiMatteo, Jay Halbert, Elizabeth Handwerger, Jake Jacobs, Annabel Kimbrell, Cooper Kohn, Bennett Lieb, Sadie Murphy, Alice Ogburn, Laura Mac Sheffield, Ansleigh Smith, Owen Swagart, Avery Therrell, Bricen Turner, Drew Williams, Gavin Wright and Kellan Yamane.

Honors: Arya Amin, Sydney Burns, William Buster, Currie Cooper, Grace Counselman, Scarlett Cox, Rayford Garner, Thomas Gross, Milla Henken, Amelia Kok, Hayes Lopasser, Luke Mackin, Nate Postle, Braxton Sellers, Reid Skrmetta, Frank Smith and Ansley Weller.

Sixth Grade

High Honors: Addie Ashurst, Corinne Carpenter, Lila Clark, Savannah Cochran, Mary Campbell Elmore, Caroline Ernest, Bax Fargason, Wright Fargason, Avery Fergus, Anna Grace Goffinet, Riggins Hammock, Sitton Harcourt, Elizabeth Macpherson, Stella Parks, Jim Pittman, Nate Putnam, Burke Ramagosa, Arabella Rowland, Wells Smith, Stephen Trotter and Wes Wells.

Honors: Hugh Ashurst, Addie Babcock, Braxton Bender, Brent Dudley, Sims Goodrich, Holden Gray, Emerson Gwin, Audrey Haines, Anna Heiser, Penelope Hood, Natalie Johnson, Warren Johnson, George Kaiser, Colton Lopasser, Avery McDonald, Charlee McInnis, Hudson Parks, Dominic Pinkston, Austin Pete Williams and Grant Yaeger.

Seventh Grade

High Honors: Macy Ashurst, Ava Bindon, Eliana Blossom, Carmella Cannizzo, Amber Clemens, Ellie Ginger, Ella Henken, Anna Flynn Hughes, Brody Ide, Ethan Kok, Cooper Laliberte, Farrah Lane, Cruz McMurry, Penne Snell and Reece Wilmott.

Honors: Tbug Baker, Mary Alice Cannizzo, Witt Cayce, Caroline Chadwick, Henry Cunningham, Greta Deese, Mack DeLaney, Kenzie Gaston, George Gounares, Macie Kate Imperato, Izzy Inge, Isa Johnson, Autrey McMillan, Shands Nebrig, Will Pettis, Julia Savage, Jane Shilston, Dori Claire Small, Wells Snedeker, Joseph Williams and Sebastian Winstead.

Eighth Grade

High Honors: Ayelen Bodnar, Grayson Bullington, Addie Carter, Kyle Cooper, Shelby Fargason, Brody Gwaltney, Kathryn Hamilton, Claire Jones, Ben Klecker, Wells Lambert, Mattie Lee, Mary Burton Merchant, Virginia Merchant, Forrest Smith, Annie Taul, Sophie Weller, Mattie Will and Brennen Yamane.

Honors: Bo Anderson, Ally Atkinson, Camille Barrois, Ava Blackwell, Laine Broadhead, Grier Broughton, Noah Cain, Mary Katherine Crowell, Isabelle Daniell, Samuel Dunn, Reed Fugard, Jackson Goffinet, Bowdoin Hammock, Colby Hoffman, Axel Jackson, Graceyn Kern, Bryce McMurry, Parker Pittman, Garrek Snell, Grady Stokes, Major Thompson, Julia Watkins and Mary Katherine Whitehurst.
Bayside Academy is an independent, coeducational, college preparatory day school for students in Grades PK3 – 12.

Stay in the know on the Alabama Gulf Coast. Sign up for our free email newsletter.

* indicates required